Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
May 21, 2024
2024 Primary Election
× Home Statewide Results Results By County
2024 Primary Election Election
Last Updated: 6/14/2024 11:21:38 PM
2024 Primary Election
Last Updated: 6/14/2024 11:21:38 PM
PRESIDENT of the UNITED STATES
Joseph R. BIDEN JR.
131,449
"UNCOMMITTED"
32,908
PRESIDENT of the UNITED STATES
Donald J. TRUMP
215,044
Nikki R. HALEY
16,232
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE in CONGRESS 2nd Congressional District
Hank LINDERMAN
12,515
William Dakota COMPTON
9,313
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE in CONGRESS 3rd Congressional District
Morgan McGARVEY
44,275
Geoffrey M. "Geoff" YOUNG
5,875
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE in CONGRESS 3rd Congressional District
Mike CRAVEN
15,397
Denny ORMEROD
5,074
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE in CONGRESS 4th Congressional District
Thomas MASSIE
39,929
Michael McGINNIS
6,604
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE in CONGRESS 5th Congressional District
Hal ROGERS
39,423
Dana EDWARDS
5,112
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE in CONGRESS 6th Congressional District
Randy CRAVENS
9,305
Todd KELLY
9,104
STATE SENATOR 1st Senatorial District
Jason G. HOWELL
5,266
Lynn BECHLER
2,258
STATE SENATOR 5th Senatorial District
Stephen MEREDITH
6,060
Thomas BALLINGER
2,386
STATE SENATOR 7th Senatorial District
Aaron REED
4,826
Ed GALLREIN
4,708
STATE SENATOR 11th Senatorial District
Steve RAWLINGS
7,482
Duane FROELICHER
2,179
STATE SENATOR 17th Senatorial District
Matt NUNN
6,291
Julia JADDOCK
3,099
STATE SENATOR 29th Senatorial District
Johnnie L. TURNER
4,305
Randy THOMPSON
2,181
STATE SENATOR 33rd Senatorial District
Gerald A. NEAL
4,854
Attica Woodson SCOTT
3,460
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 2nd Representative District
Kimberly HOLLOWAY
1,904
Richard HEATH
1,743
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 10th Representative District
Josh CALLOWAY
2,773
Julie CANTWELL
738
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 19th Representative District
Michael Lee MEREDITH
3,334
Kelcey ROCK
1,059
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 24th Representative District
Ryan BIVENS
2,636
Asa L. T. WAGGONER
878
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 29th Representative District
Timothy FINDLEY JR.
1,027
Matthew PFAADT
982
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 29th Representative District
Chris LEWIS
2,063
Debbie PEDEN
822
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 30th Representative District
Daniel GROSSBERG
1,629
Mitra SUBEDI
1,579
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 31st Representative District
Colleen Orsella DAVIS
1,889
Carma Bell MARSHALL
976
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 36th Representative District
William "Woody" ZORN
1,019
Colin Daugherty McDOWELL
1,014
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 40th Representative District
Nima KULKARNI
2,006
William ZEITZ
565
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 41st Representative District
Mary Lou MARZIAN
4,946
William "Rick" ADAMS
2,034
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 42nd Representative District
Joshua WATKINS
2,103
Jonathan MUSSELWHITE
951
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 44th Representative District
Beverly D. CHESTER-BURTON
1,646
Shreeta WALDON
918
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 45th Representative District
Thomas JEFFERSON
2,773
Killian TIMONEY
1,072
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 47th Representative District
Felicia RABOURN
2,029
Mark A. GILKISON
1,518
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 48th Representative District
Kate FARROW
1,912
Debbie WESSLUND
1,323
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 49th Representative District
Thomas HUFF
1,955
William HARNED
647
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 50th Representative District
Candy MASSARONI
2,183
Andy STONE
1,208
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 56th Representative District
Chantel BINGHAM
2,609
Dencia Miche BRANSCUM
1,336
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 57th Representative District
Erika Marie HANCOCK
4,467
Kristie POWE
2,168
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 60th Representative District
Marianne PROCTOR
3,153
Christopher PAVESE
970
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 61st Representative District
Savannah MADDOX
2,756
Jarrod M. LYKINS
568
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 62nd Representative District
Tony HAMPTON
2,895
Bill PARKER
1,232
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 64th Representative District
Kimberly Poore MOSER
1,542
Karen CAMPBELL
1,458
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 66th Representative District
T. J. ROBERTS
3,365
C. Ed MASSEY
1,173
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 67th Representative District
Terry W. HATTON
909
Brian K. ORMES
203
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 69th Representative District
Steven DOAN
1,675
Diane BROWN
534
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 76th Representative District
Anne Gay DONWORTH
1,777
James "Jamie" PALUMBO
1,627
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 77th Representative District
George A. BROWN JR.
2,128
Daniel E. WHITLEY
1,234
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 86th Representative District
Tom O'dell SMITH
2,913
Billy J. TAYLOR
1,710
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 89th Representative District
Timmy TRUETT
3,018
Idalia HOLLAND
374
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 91st Representative District
Billy E. WESLEY
1,673
Darrell W. BILLINGS
1,470
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 93rd Representative District
Adrielle CAMUEL
1,985
Sarah RITTER
750
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 95th Representative District
Brandon SPENCER
967
David PENNINGTON
478
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 98th Representative District
Tammie WOMACK
808
Joe VIRGIN
766
Counties Finished Reporting: 120 / 120
Partial
Complete
Selected
County: