Kentucky Statewide Unofficial Results


US Senator (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Charles Booker 213,260
Joshua Wesley Blanton Sr. 30,685
John Merrill 28,890
Ruth Gao 18,064


US Senator (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Rand Paul 331,409
Valerie "Dr Val" Fredrick 13,882
Paul V. Hamilton 13,423
Arnold Blankenship 10,016
Tami L. Stainfield 9,409
John Schiess 5,636


US Representative, 2nd Congressional District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Hank Linderman 20,174
William Dakota Compton 14,465


US Representative, 2nd Congressional District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
S. Brett Guthrie 52,265
E. Lee Watts 11,996
Brent Feher 2,681


US Representative, 3rd Congressional District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Morgan McGarvey 52,157
Attica Scott 30,183


US Representative, 3rd Congressional District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Stuart N. Ray 9,703
Rhonda Palazzo 9,645
Mike Craven 6,488
Gregory P. Puccetti 2,980
Daniel Cobble 1,539
Justin Gregory 1,293
Darien D. Barrios Moreno 1,212


US Representative, 4th Congressional District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Thomas Massie 50,301
Claire Wirth 10,521
Alyssa Dara McDowell 3,446
George Washington 2,606


US Representative, 5th Congressional District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Harold "Hal" Rogers 77,050
Gerardo Serrano 5,460
Jeannette Andrews 4,160
Brandon Russell Monhollen 3,831
Rich Van Dam 2,784


US Representative, 6th Congressional District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Geoffrey M. "Geoff" Young 25,712
Chris Preece 24,003


US Representative, 6th Congressional District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Andy Barr 47,619
Derek Petteys 6,586


State Senator, 4th Senatorial District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Robert M. "Robby" Mills 4,007
Roxan Lynn Ashby 1,132


State Senator, 6th Senatorial District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Lindsey Tichenor 6,601
Bill Ferko 5,616


State Senator, 20th Senatorial District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Gex "jay" Williams 3,332
Phyllis Sparks 1,836
Calen Studler 1,452
Mike Templeman 1,263


State Senator, 22nd Senatorial District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Donald Douglas 6,114
Andrew Cooperrider 4,840


State Senator, 24th Senatorial District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Shelley "Funke" Frommeyer 4,094
Jessica Neal 3,787
Chris Robinson 2,731


State Senator, 26th Senatorial District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
James Peden 2,774
Mark Hignite Downer 2,368
Everett Corley 1,370


State Senator, 30th Senatorial District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Sid Allen 7,143
Terry V. Salyer 5,462


State Senator, 34th Senatorial District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Jared K. Carpenter 6,086
Rhonda Goode 1,964


State Senator, 36th Senatorial District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Julie Raque Adams 9,193


State Senator, 38th Senatorial District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Mike Nemes 5,544


State Representative, 1st Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Steven Jack Rudy 2,172
Christopher M. Tucker 1,394


State Representative, 4th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
D. Wade Williams 1,665
David L. Sharp 835


State Representative, 8th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Walker Wood Thomas 2,120
Larry Curling 1,542


State Representative, 12th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Jim Gooch Jr. 2,442
Lynn Bechler 1,977


State Representative, 15th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Rebecca Raymer 2,932
Timothy R. Dukes 1,836


State Representative, 18th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Samara Heavrin 3,181
Jacob Clark 2,366


State Representative, 20th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Kevin Jackson 2,152
Leanette Lopez 359


State Representative, 21st Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Amy Neighbors 3,609
Jimmy Carter 3,313
Joshua Wes Ellis 1,494
Terry David Dubree 1,375
Daniel Thomas Glass 1,079


State Representative, 24th Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Keith Pruitt 1,667
John W. Pennington 714


State Representative, 24th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Brandon Reed 3,769
Courtney Gilbert 1,751


State Representative, 25th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Steve Bratcher 1,593
Bill Bennett 765


State Representative, 26th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Russell Webber 2,000


State Representative, 28th Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Charles W. Miller 2,221
Almaria Baker 1,167


State Representative, 30th Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Daniel Grossberg 1,840
Tom Burch 1,719
Neal Turpin 536


State Representative, 31st Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Sue Foster 2,767
Derek Penwell 1,593


State Representative, 31st Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Susan Tyler Witten 2,769
Flint Breckinridge 862


State Representative, 34th Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Sarah Stalker 4,958
Jonathan Lowe 3,132


State Representative, 36th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
John F. Hodgson 2,015
David Howser 1,466
Richard Crawford 722


State Representative, 37th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Emily Callaway 1,302
Jimmy Maricle 770


State Representative, 41st Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Josie Raymond 3,753
Darryl J. Young Jr. 1,088


State Representative, 41st Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Carrie Sanders McKeehan 848
Sara-Elizabeth Cottrell 630
Bryan Shepherd 430


State Representative, 43rd Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Pamela D. Stevenson 2,622
Robert LeVertis Bell 2,255


State Representative, 50th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Candy D. Massaroni 1,523
John "Trey" Bradley 1,444
D. Chad McCoy 428


State Representative, 52nd Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Ken Upchurch 5,438
Othel Wayne King 3,244


State Representative, 55th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Kim King 2,257
Tony L. Wheatley 1,895


State Representative, 56th Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Grayson Vandegrift 3,005
Ben Nolan 1,604


State Representative, 59th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
David W. Osborne 4,164
Bridgette Ehly 1,975


State Representative, 60th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Marianne Proctor 1,958
Sal Santoro 1,827


State Representative, 61st Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Savannah Maddox 2,949
Jarrod M. Lykins 1,192


State Representative, 62nd Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Phillip R. Pratt 3,264
Michelle Karcz Nance 827


State Representative, 64th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Kimberly Poore Moser 2,007
Christopher C. Mann 718


State Representative, 66th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Steve Rawlings 2,695
C. Ed Massey 1,227


State Representative, 68th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Mike Clines 2,827
Paul Kloeker 1,640
Mirna Eads 791


State Representative, 69th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Steven Doan 1,369
Adam Koenig 1,179


State Representative, 73rd Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Thomas Weston Adams III. 1,416
Rory Houlihan 1,244


State Representative, 75th Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Lindsey Burke 2,822
Chris Couch 517


State Representative, 79th Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Chad Aull 2,790
Justin Bramhall 422


State Representative, 86th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Tom Odell Smith 4,367
Keith Dinsmore 1,344


State Representative, 91st Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Bill Wesley 2,479
Darrell W. Billings 1,442


State Representative, 94th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Jacob D. Justice 1,677
Brandon Edwards 1,578


State Representative, 95th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Brandon Spencer 1,110
David Kelly Pennington 793


State Representative, 97th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Bobby W. McCool 4,244
Norma Kirk McCormick 2,778


State Representative, 98th Representative District (Republican)
Candidate Votes
Danny R. Bentley 3,495
James Arnold Campbell 1,294


State Representative, 99th Representative District (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Kevin Anderson 3,284
Edward Frazier 1,725


Commonwealth's Attorney, 45th Judicial Circuit (Democratic)
Candidate Votes
Clayton Douglas Adams 2,961
Daniel Sherman Jr. 893


Judge of the Court of Appeals, 4th Appellate District, 2nd Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Annette Karem 55,931
McKenzie Cantrell 41,753
Stan Whetzel 12,791


Circuit Judge Family Court, 6th Judicial Circuit, 3rd Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Jennifer L. Hendricks 7,270
Thomas L. Vallandingham 4,393
Julia H. Gordon 3,237


Circuit Judge, 9th Judicial Circuit, 3rd Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Larry D. Ashlock 5,963
Raymond Eric Carr 3,681
Ferrell Adkins 1,808


Circuit Judge Family Court, 12th Judicial Circuit, 2nd Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Doreen S. Goodwin 8,266
Joni Bottorff 5,646
Todd K. Bolus 2,503


Circuit Judge Family Court, 16th Judicial Circuit, 2nd Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Terri King Schoborg 10,391
Carl E. Knochelmann Jr. 4,282
Benjamin G. Dusing 2,039


Circuit Judge Family Court, 17th Judicial Circuit, 3rd Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Abigail Voelker 6,930
Brenda L. Bonecutter 3,438
Andrea Janovic 2,143


Circuit Judge, 22nd Judicial Circuit, 7th Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Diane Minnifield 11,523
Jeffrey A. Taylor 9,666
Kim Green 8,929
Kathryn Mattingly Webster 6,172
Michael T. Davis 3,492


Circuit Judge, 30th Judicial Circuit, 5th Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Mary M. Shaw 37,844
Tracy Evette Davis 37,706
Christine Miller 32,189


Circuit Judge, 30th Judicial Circuit, 7th Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Theodore "Ted" Shouse 43,063
Melissa Logan Bellows 36,131
Critt Cunningham 26,991


Circuit Judge, 30th Judicial Circuit, 9th Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Sarah Clay 40,758
Nichole T. Compton 23,844
F. Todd Lewis 18,030
Tim Buckley 13,925
Blaine Grant 6,106
Alan L. Lani 3,832


Circuit Judge, 30th Judicial Circuit, 10th Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Patricia "Tish" Morris 46,973
Dorislee Gilbert 30,572
Zackary "Zack" McKee 29,578


District Judge, 2nd Judicial District, 2nd Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Chris Hollowell 3,890
James Mills 1,986
Craig F. Newbern Jr. 1,649
Amanda Branham 1,506


District Judge, 4th Judicial District, 2nd Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Kim Poe Gilliam 3,529
Randall L. Hardesty 1,092
Kenneth R. Root 699


District Judge, 6th Judicial District, 3rd Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
J. Nick Payne 6,079
Shannon Meyer 4,831
Heather Wagner Blackburn 2,538
Phillip J. Page 1,360


District Judge, 10th Judicial District (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Teresa Renee McMahan 2,141
William Clauson 1,719
David Clarence Perkins 1,246


District Judge, 12th Judicial District, 1st Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Daniel Fendley 6,641
Ashley E. Ahrens 5,340
Gary Stewart 2,854
Walter Matthew Hudson 1,890


District Judge, 14th Judicial District, 1st Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Bolton Bevins 7,568
William Rich 4,615
Rawl Douglas Kazee 3,465


District Judge, 22nd Judicial District, 1st Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Shannon L. Brooks 17,289
Denotra Gunther 14,653
Heather Vanderford Matics 5,483


District Judge, 28th Judicial District, 1st Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Benjamin "B.J." Hardy 9,154
Dylan Gorski 5,226
William Leger 3,277


District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 4th Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Yvette De La Guardia 40,618
Lora Chisholm Holman 33,992
Jennifer Murzyn Yancey 31,623


District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 7th Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Megan McDonald 45,714
Shannon Renee Fauver 32,861
Jacob E. Elder 25,913


District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 8th Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Karen Faulkner 50,468
Jessica Stone 33,129
Lindsay Volk Beets 23,176


District Judge, 30th Judicial District, 15th Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Mary Jude Wolford 53,561
Claudette Patton 31,073
Samuel G. Hayward Jr. 21,818


District Judge, 31st Judicial District, 2nd Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Tyler Green 4,675
A. Brandis Bradley 2,425
Zachary G. Ousley 1,726


District Judge, 50th Judicial District (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Patrick F. Barsotti 3,451
Stacy Elizabeth Coontz 2,373
Christopher Reed 1,472


District Judge, 56th Judicial District, 1st Division (Nonpartisan)
Candidate Votes
Brandon Knoth 4,634
Matt Schalk 2,287
Jennifer S. Nelson 2,111