November 07, 2023
2023 General Election
×
Home
Statewide Results
Results By County
Refresh in:
Last Updated: 4/17/2024 10:02:04 PM
2023 General Election
Last Updated: 4/17/2024 10:02:04 PM
2023 General Election
Last Updated: 4/17/2024 10:02:04 PM
GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Andy BESHEAR / Jacqueline COLEMAN
694,482
Daniel CAMERON / Robert M. "Robby" MILLS
627,457
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Russell COLEMAN
752,692
Pamela STEVENSON
544,748
SECRETARY of STATE
Michael ADAMS
785,237
Charles "Buddy" WHEATLEY
510,090
AUDITOR of PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
Allison BALL
783,217
Kimberley "Kim" REEDER
505,924
STATE TREASURER
Mark H. METCALF
735,522
Michael BOWMAN
549,461
COMMISSIONER of AGRICULTURE
Jonathan SHELL
763,468
Sierra J. ENLOW
522,521
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 93rd Representative District
Adrielle CAMUEL
7,924
Kyle WHALEN
5,841
Counties Finished Reporting: 120 / 120
Partial
Complete
Selected
County:
STATEWIDE
ADAIR
ALLEN
ANDERSON
BALLARD
BARREN
BATH
BELL
BOONE
BOURBON
BOYD
BOYLE
BRACKEN
BREATHITT
BRECKINRIDGE
BULLITT
BUTLER
CALDWELL
CALLOWAY
CAMPBELL
CARLISLE
CARROLL
CARTER
CASEY
CHRISTIAN
CLARK
CLAY
CLINTON
CRITTENDEN
CUMBERLAND
DAVIESS
EDMONSON
ELLIOTT
ESTILL
FAYETTE
FLEMING
FLOYD
FRANKLIN
FULTON
GALLATIN
GARRARD
GRANT
GRAVES
GRAYSON
GREEN
GREENUP
HANCOCK
HARDIN
HARLAN
HARRISON
HART
HENDERSON
HENRY
HICKMAN
HOPKINS
JACKSON
JEFFERSON
JESSAMINE
JOHNSON
KENTON
KNOTT
KNOX
LARUE
LAUREL
LAWRENCE
LEE
LESLIE
LETCHER
LEWIS
LINCOLN
LIVINGSTON
LOGAN
LYON
MADISON
MAGOFFIN
MARION
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MASON
MCCRACKEN
MCCREARY
MCLEAN
MEADE
MENIFEE
MERCER
METCALFE
MONROE
MONTGOMERY
MORGAN
MUHLENBERG
NELSON
NICHOLAS
OHIO
OLDHAM
OWEN
OWSLEY
PENDLETON
PERRY
PIKE
POWELL
PULASKI
ROBERTSON
ROCKCASTLE
ROWAN
RUSSELL
SCOTT
SHELBY
SIMPSON
SPENCER
TAYLOR
TODD
TRIGG
TRIMBLE
UNION
WARREN
WASHINGTON
WAYNE
WEBSTER
WHITLEY
WOLFE
WOODFORD
STATEWIDE INFORMATION
County Select:
Statewide
ADAIR
ALLEN
ANDERSON
BALLARD
BARREN
BATH
BELL
BOONE
BOURBON
BOYD
BOYLE
BRACKEN
BREATHITT
BRECKINRIDGE
BULLITT
BUTLER
CALDWELL
CALLOWAY
CAMPBELL
CARLISLE
CARROLL
CARTER
CASEY
CHRISTIAN
CLARK
CLAY
CLINTON
CRITTENDEN
CUMBERLAND
DAVIESS
EDMONSON
ELLIOTT
ESTILL
FAYETTE
FLEMING
FLOYD
FRANKLIN
FULTON
GALLATIN
GARRARD
GRANT
GRAVES
GRAYSON
GREEN
GREENUP
HANCOCK
HARDIN
HARLAN
HARRISON
HART
HENDERSON
HENRY
HICKMAN
HOPKINS
JACKSON
JEFFERSON
JESSAMINE
JOHNSON
KENTON
KNOTT
KNOX
LARUE
LAUREL
LAWRENCE
LEE
LESLIE
LETCHER
LEWIS
LINCOLN
LIVINGSTON
LOGAN
LYON
MADISON
MAGOFFIN
MARION
MARSHALL
MARTIN
MASON
MCCRACKEN
MCCREARY
MCLEAN
MEADE
MENIFEE
MERCER
METCALFE
MONROE
MONTGOMERY
MORGAN
MUHLENBERG
NELSON
NICHOLAS
OHIO
OLDHAM
OWEN
OWSLEY
PENDLETON
PERRY
PIKE
POWELL
PULASKI
ROBERTSON
ROCKCASTLE
ROWAN
RUSSELL
SCOTT
SHELBY
SIMPSON
SPENCER
TAYLOR
TODD
TRIGG
TRIMBLE
UNION
WARREN
WASHINGTON
WAYNE
WEBSTER
WHITLEY
WOLFE
WOODFORD
Voter Information
Registered Voters:
3,484,827
Ballots Cast:
1,327,495
Voter Turnout:
38.09%
Counties
Participating:
120
Finished Reporting:
120
Precincts
Participating:
3,615
Reporting:
3,615
STATEWIDE RESULTS
All Contests
State
Judicial
Local
All Contests
State
Judicial
Local
GOVERNOR and LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Andy BESHEAR / Jacqueline COLEMAN
DEM
193,828
694,482
53%
Daniel CAMERON / Robert M. "Robby" MILLS
REP
120,945
627,457
47%
Brian FISHBACK / William FISHBACK
16
82
0%
ATTORNEY GENERAL
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Russell COLEMAN
REP
152,352
752,692
58%
Pamela STEVENSON
DEM
156,936
544,748
42%
SECRETARY of STATE
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Michael ADAMS
REP
167,494
785,237
61%
Charles "Buddy" WHEATLEY
DEM
141,994
510,090
39%
Kenneth C. MOELLMAN JR.
32
517
0%
AUDITOR of PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Allison BALL
REP
162,128
783,217
61%
Kimberley "Kim" REEDER
DEM
145,634
505,924
39%
STATE TREASURER
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Mark H. METCALF
REP
147,719
735,522
57%
Michael BOWMAN
DEM
158,800
549,461
43%
Robert PERRY
15
155
0%
COMMISSIONER of AGRICULTURE
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Jonathan SHELL
REP
156,099
763,468
59%
Sierra J. ENLOW
DEM
150,785
522,521
41%
STATE REPRESENTATIVE 93rd Representative District
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Adrielle CAMUEL
DEM
1,871
7,924
58%
Kyle WHALEN
REP
912
5,841
42%
CIRCUIT JUDGE 21st Judicial Circuit 1st Division
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Elizabeth Haeberle DAVIS
3,252
10,038
59%
Beth Lewis MAZE
2,178
6,848
41%
CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 30 District 5th Division
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Jessica STONE
10,038
48,834
25%
Laura P. RUSSELL
8,608
38,325
20%
Claudette W. PATTON
5,872
28,651
15%
Emily CRADDOCK
5,593
27,178
14%
Mason TRENAMAN SR.
5,637
26,004
13%
Allison SPENCER RUSSELL
5,221
25,147
13%
CIRCUIT JUDGE 44th Judicial Circuit
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Keith NAGLE
555
2,283
41%
Danny SMITH
395
2,120
38%
Lisa Lynn FUGATE
254
1,127
20%
DISTRICT JUDGE 26th District
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Timothy Jason JACKSON
449
2,522
53%
Cynthia Renee ALLISON
218
1,343
28%
Danny Lee LUNSFORD JR.
140
907
19%
COMMONWEALTH'S ATTORNEY 8th District
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Kori Beck BUMGARNER
DEM
8,180
22,014
100%
COMMONWEALTH'S ATTORNEY 21st District
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Ashton McKENZIE
DEM
3,741
11,368
100%
COMMONWEALTH'S ATTORNEY 53rd District
CANDIDATE NAME
PARTY
ABSENTEE
TOTAL VOTES
%
Hart T. MEGIBBEN
DEM
6,402
25,001
100%