Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 10:35:34 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
METCALFE County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
3,047 - 76% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 1st Congressional District
|
James R COMER
3,305 - 83% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 16th Senatorial District
|
George Maxwell Max WISE
2,837 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 21st Representative District
|
Amy NEIGHBORS
3,001 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
YES
1,761 - 54% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
YES
2,075 - 56% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 3rd Appellate District 1st Division
|
Jacqueline CALDWELL
1,830 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 3rd Appellate District 2nd Division
|
James H LAMBERT
1,924 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 43rd Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
John T ALEXANDER
2,060 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 43rd Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Mica Wood PENCE
2,080 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 43rd Judicial District
|
Gabe PENDLETON
2,060 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Michael WELSH
2,531 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Larry N WILSON
2,357 - 58% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Sharon Bowles HOWARD
2,116 - 52% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Shannon FIELDS
2,605 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Lonnie D HODGES
2,224 - 55% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Randall SHIVE
3,047 - 100% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Lee Ann Caffee JONES
2,570 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 1st Magisterial District
|
Harvey HAWKINS
624 - 51% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 1st Magisterial District
|
Josh COLE
830 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Kevin CRAIN
591 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Adam BENNETT
518 - 68% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Daniel R BRAGG
704 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Dwight SMITH
667 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 4th Magisterial District
|
Ronnie MILLER
639 - 62% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 4th Magisterial District
|
Stanley BURRIS
613 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Edmonton
|
Doug SMITH
308 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Edmonton
|
Teresa White HAMLETT
272 - 12% of reported votes
Curt ESTES
270 - 12% of reported votes
Faye WORD
264 - 12% of reported votes
Tommy ENGLAND
261 - 11% of reported votes
Cathy NUNN
250 - 11% of reported votes
Stacy BEARD
241 - 11% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 1st Educational District
|
Donnie PERRY
18 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 2nd Educational District
|
Otha Joey SHIVE
23 - 100% of reported votes