Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 10:13:57 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
MARTIN County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
2,241 - 86% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5th Congressional District
|
Harold Hal ROGERS
2,401 - 93% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 97th Representative District
|
Bobby W McCOOL
2,326 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
YES
1,323 - 60% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
YES
1,653 - 70% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 7th Appellate District 1st Division
|
Sara COMBS
1,705 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 7th Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Larry E THOMPSON
1,575 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 24th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Adam Scott OBRYAN
1,628 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 24th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
David Matt RUNYON
1,131 - 51% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 24th Judicial District 1st Division
|
John T CHAFIN
1,795 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 24th Judicial District 2nd Division
|
David Brett BUTCHER
1,734 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Bobby HALE
2,423 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Melissa Fannin PHELPS
2,391 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Susie SKYLES
2,436 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
John Herman KIRK
2,298 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Bill PREECE
2,380 - 93% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Chris TODD
2,256 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 1
|
Cody SLONE
531 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE CON1
|
Homer Pickle MILLS JR
525 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 2
|
Kermit HOWELL
551 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 2
|
Randy LAFFERTY
483 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 3
|
Tracy SPENCE
473 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 3
|
Alex FANNIN
454 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 4
|
Junior HUNT
431 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 4
|
Bradford PREECE
454 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 5
|
Ronald WORKMAN
357 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 5
|
Melvin Mitchell BOWEN
342 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION District 1
|
Mickey McCOY
363 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION District 2
|
James Bowie CLARK
410 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Inez
|
Ed DANIELS
92 - 58% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Inez
|
Barry HORN
107 - 27% of reported votes
Terry FRALEY
101 - 26% of reported votes
Roy M PENIX
101 - 26% of reported votes
Floyd David JUDE
82 - 21% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Warfield
|
Michael D HINKLE
58 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Warfield
|
John P SAMMONS
53 - 27% of reported votes
Crystal BELL
50 - 26% of reported votes
Robert David BELL
46 - 24% of reported votes
Robert BELL
44 - 23% of reported votes


SOIL AND WATER DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
|
Thomas J DIALS
1,209 - 34% of reported votes
Stephen BOWMAN
1,178 - 33% of reported votes
Riley MAYNARD
1,164 - 33% of reported votes