Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 10:05:45 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
MADISON County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
18,592 - 62% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6th Congressional District
|
Andy BARR
20,135 - 70% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 34th Senatorial District
|
Jared K CARPENTER
18,934 - 63% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 71st Representative District
|
Josh BRAY
3,418 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 81st Representative District
|
Deanna FRAZIER
12,088 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 89th Representative District
|
Timmy TRUETT
2,973 - 68% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 91st Representative District
|
Bill WESLEY
2,800 - 55% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
NO
14,265 - 50% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
NO
15,327 - 52% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 5th Appellate District 1st Division
|
Pamela R GOODWINE
19,515 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 5th Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Glenn ACREE
18,566 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 25th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
David M WARD
19,312 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 25th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Cole Adams MAIER
18,712 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 25th Judicial Circuit 3rd Division
|
Nora J SHEPHERD
19,382 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 25th Judicial Circuit 4th Division
|
Kimberly Blair WALSON
18,755 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 25th Judicial Circuit 5th Division
|
Kristin Jane CLOUSE
19,590 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 25th Judicial District 1st Division
|
Charles W Chuck HARDIN
18,878 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 25th Judicial District 2nd Division
|
Robert JENNINGS
19,762 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 25th Judicial District 3rd Division
|
EarlRay NEAL
19,563 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Billy ACKERMAN
23,352 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Reagan TAYLOR
17,702 - 59% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Jennie HAYMOND
23,032 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Kenny BARGER
24,034 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Mike COYLE
16,158 - 54% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Steve TUSSEY
16,714 - 57% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Jimmy CORNELISON
22,721 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY SURVEYOR
|
Stuart W SPENCER
22,830 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 1st Magisterial District District 1
|
James Brian COMBS
3,827 - 57% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 2nd Magisterial District District 2
|
Stephen M LOCHMUELLER
4,559 - 58% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District District 2
|
Steven W Gregg
6,057 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 3rd Magisterial District District 3
|
Billy Ray HUGHES
3,756 - 53% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District District 3
|
Jose CAMARA JR
3,485 - 51% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 4th Magisterial District District 4
|
Tom BOTKIN
4,756 - 61% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 4th Magisterial District District 4
|
Jonathan R BROCK
6,103 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 3rd Educational District Distr
|
Brandon L RUTHERFORD
2,515 - 52% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 4th Educational District Distr
|
Lori Linville COBB
1,964 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Richmond City of Richmond
|
Robert Richard BLYTHE
4,903 - 62% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Richmond City of Richmond
|
Mendi GOBLE
3,752 - 16% of reported votes
Mike BREWER
3,510 - 15% of reported votes
Tammy W COLE
3,479 - 15% of reported votes
Jim NEWBY
3,173 - 13% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Berea City of Berea
|
Bruce FRALEY
3,380 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Berea City of Berea
|
Steve CAUDILL
2,718 - 12% of reported votes
Katie STARTZMAN
2,260 - 10% of reported votes
Cora Jane WILSON
2,244 - 10% of reported votes
Teresa Scenters
2,186 - 9% of reported votes
David ROWLETTE
2,134 - 9% of reported votes
Jim DAVIS
2,131 - 9% of reported votes


LOCAL OPTION Local Option
|
Yes
735 - 84% of reported votes


SOIL AND WATER DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
|
Julie Katherine ADAMS
12,392 - 27% of reported votes
David L PIGG
9,815 - 21% of reported votes
David STIPES
8,895 - 19% of reported votes