Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 9:51:34 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
LESLIE County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
2,509 - 87% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5th Congressional District
|
Harold Hal ROGERS
2,580 - 91% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 30th Senatorial District
|
Brandon D SMITH
2,613 - 93% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 90th Representative District
|
Derek LEWIS
2,610 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
YES
1,578 - 65% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
YES
1,924 - 71% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 7th Appellate District 1st Division
|
Sara COMBS
1,395 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 7th Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Larry E THOMPSON
1,324 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 41st Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Oscar Gayle HOUSE
1,652 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 41st Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Clint J HARRIS
1,388 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 41st Judicial District 1st Division
|
Allen B ROBERTS
1,449 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 41st Judicial District 2nd Division
|
Henria BAILEYLEWIS
1,594 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Jeff W BOGGS
2,613 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
William R LEWIS
2,569 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Leroy Lewis
2,565 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Onzie SIZEMORE
2,693 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Billy Michael COLLETT
2,572 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Danny CLARK
2,603 - 100% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Gregory Dwayne WALKER
2,682 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 1
|
Russell D BROCK
690 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 1
|
Eugene Friday ROBERTS
679 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 2
|
Roscoe ASHER
554 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 2
|
Ballard Brock Jr
539 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 3
|
Dusty BAKER
593 - 84% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 3
|
Isaac HOLLINS
619 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 4
|
John NEWELL
511 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 4
|
Michael FELTNER
635 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION District 1
|
Lonnie B NAPIER
415 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION District 5
|
Robin Barnes LEWIS
505 - 73% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Hyden
|
Carol Lewis JOSEPH
76 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Hyden
|
Randall COMBS
76 - 33% of reported votes
James E Bill NAPIER
57 - 25% of reported votes
Linda S CRAFT
52 - 22% of reported votes
Jennifer CAMPBELL
47 - 20% of reported votes


Local Question City of Hyden
|
Yes
58 - 54% of reported votes


SOIL AND WATER DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
|
Logan Daniel SIZEMORE
1,366 - 33% of reported votes
Frank Wayne BAKER
1,328 - 32% of reported votes
Shirley J RAMEY
786 - 19% of reported votes