Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 12:09:44 PM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
KNOTT County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
3,252 - 68% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5th Congressional District
|
Harold Hal ROGERS
3,743 - 78% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 92nd Representative District
|
John BLANTON
3,214 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
YES
2,139 - 51% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
YES
2,836 - 61% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 7th Appellate District 1st Division
|
Sara COMBS
2,573 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 7th Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Larry E THOMPSON
2,446 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 36th Judicial Circuit
|
Kim Cornett CHILDERS
3,035 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 36th Judicial District
|
Dennis PRATER
2,744 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Tonya Amburgey FUGATE
2,867 - 57% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Jeff DOBSON
3,181 - 62% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Tim BATES
3,127 - 66% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Reci AMBURGEYCORNETT
3,185 - 62% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Dale RICHARDSON
3,784 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Robby R SLONE
3,529 - 100% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Corey WATSON
3,543 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 1
|
Carl CRAFT
826 - 55% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District1
|
Darren SLONE
792 - 54% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 2
|
Ricky THOMAS
663 - 57% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 2
|
Landon Douglas GIBSON
805 - 71% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 3
|
Brent SMITH
682 - 53% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 3
|
Jesse SMITH
868 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 4
|
Calvin WADDLES
552 - 52% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 4
|
John A HICKS
538 - 52% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Hindman
|
Trish HALL
172 - 83% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Hindman
|
James MOSLEY
142 - 17% of reported votes
Nadine WADDELL
133 - 16% of reported votes
Vicky HUDSON
125 - 15% of reported votes
Barbara Ann CONLEYSMITH
125 - 15% of reported votes
Kari Patrick FUGATE
117 - 14% of reported votes
Calvin COMBS
111 - 13% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Pippa Passes
|
Scott CORNETT
35 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Pippa Passes
|
John MILLS
35 - 19% of reported votes
Brandon ARNOLD
31 - 17% of reported votes
Nathan HALL
31 - 17% of reported votes
Janelle PRYOR
30 - 16% of reported votes
David HATFIELD
30 - 16% of reported votes
Rhonda SMITHDAUGHERTY
30 - 16% of reported votes


MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION MBE2
|
Marietta CARTER
579 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION MBE5
|
Dana HALL
483 - 52% of reported votes


SOIL AND WATER DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
|
Seth AMBURGEY
2,383 - 38% of reported votes
James Orbin CHILDERS
1,336 - 21% of reported votes
Wilson Tyler OWSLEY
1,270 - 20% of reported votes