Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 12:09:44 PM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
KENTON County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
30,057 - 59% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4th Congressional District
|
Thomas MASSIE
29,218 - 57% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 20th Senatorial District
|
Gex Jay WILLIAMS
1,803 - 70% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 24th Senatorial District
|
Rene HEINRICH
689 - 71% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 61st Representative District
|
Savannah MADDOX
516 - 83% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 63rd Representative District
|
Kimberly A BANTA
7,650 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 64th Representative District
|
Kimberly Poore MOSER
9,104 - 66% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 65th Representative District
|
Stephanie A DIETZ
6,912 - 51% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 69th Representative District
|
Steven DOAN
3,944 - 58% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 78th Representative District
|
Mark HART
3,744 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
YES
22,541 - 50% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
NO
27,256 - 55% of reported votes


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 6th Supreme Court District
|
Michelle M KELLER
23,712 - 60% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 6th Appellate District 1st Division
|
Allison JONES
27,611 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 6th Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Susanne CETRULO
23,636 - 61% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 16th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Kathy LAPE
29,678 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 16th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Patricia SUMME
31,807 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 16th Judicial Circuit 3rd Division
|
Terri King SCHOBORG
26,457 - 67% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 16th Judicial Circuit 4th Division
|
Mary K Kate MOLLOY
22,812 - 62% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 16th Judicial Circuit 5th Division
|
Acena J BECK
28,059 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 16th Judicial Circuit 6th Division
|
Tom RAUF
11,371 - 30% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 16th Judicial District 1st Division
|
Ann RUTTLE
29,358 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 16th Judicial District 2nd Division
|
Kenneth L EASTERLING
23,222 - 67% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 16th Judicial District 3rd Division
|
Douglas J GROTHAUS
26,966 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Darlene M PLUMMER
35,879 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Kris A KNOCHELMANN
36,424 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Stacy TAPKE
35,649 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Gabrielle SUMME
37,838 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Charles L KORZENBORN
36,545 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Marc L FIELDS
30,710 - 62% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Amber CONSTANTINO
35,595 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY SURVEYOR
|
NO CANDIDATE
0 - 0% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1st District Countywide
|
Beth SEWELL
35,370 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2nd District Countywide
|
Jon E DRAUD
35,210 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd District Countywide
|
Joe NIENABER JR
35,450 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 1st Magisterial District District 1
|
Stephen LJ HOFFMAN
8,509 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 2nd Magisterial District District 2
|
Mary Lou BLOUNT
14,716 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 3rd Magisterial District District 3
|
Katherine W SHUMATE
12,034 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 1st Magisterial District District 1
|
Don CATCHEN I
7,148 - 53% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District District 2
|
Paul WOODARD
14,573 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District District 3
|
Michael J MOFFITT
11,897 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 3rd Educational District Distr
|
Jesica JEHN
4,525 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 4th Educational District Distr
|
Shannon Kwozalla HEROLD
3,107 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Beechwood Independent School D
|
Amy Miracle SLEET
1,258 - 21% of reported votes
Brad HOOD
1,223 - 20% of reported votes
Jeanne BERGER
1,189 - 20% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Covington Independent School D
|
Kareem SIMPSON
2,610 - 33% of reported votes
Hannah EDELEN
2,142 - 27% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Erlanger Elsmere Independent S
|
Sarah SHACKELFORD
1,886 - 37% of reported votes
Rachel RETHERFORD
1,777 - 35% of reported votes
Marvin L TOWNSEND
1,407 - 28% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Ludlow Independent School Dist
|
Kym KING
681 - 34% of reported votes
Wesley DORGER
675 - 33% of reported votes
Amy HAYDEN
672 - 33% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION WaltonVerona Graded Independe
|
Aubrey RYAN
4 - 31% of reported votes
Heather STEWART
3 - 23% of reported votes
Craig COLLINSWORTH
3 - 23% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Bromley City of Bromley
|
Michael E DENHAM
104 - 53% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Bromley City of Bromley
|
Micheal E KENDALL
134 - 15% of reported votes
David O RADFORD
125 - 14% of reported votes
Reagan E FRANCE
122 - 14% of reported votes
Dianne WARTMAN
110 - 13% of reported votes
Tim WARTMAN
103 - 12% of reported votes
Gail SMITH
98 - 11% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Covington City of Covington
|
Ron WASHINGTON
4,855 - 30% of reported votes
Shannon C SMITH
4,300 - 26% of reported votes
Tim DOWNING
3,986 - 24% of reported votes
Nolan NICAISE
3,214 - 20% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Crescent Springs City of Crescent Springs
|
Mike DAUGHERTY
732 - 63% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Crescent Springs City of Crescent S
|
William David SCHULT
730 - 15% of reported votes
Donald J KIELY
705 - 15% of reported votes
Mark WURTENBERGER
701 - 15% of reported votes
Brian S BARCLAY
695 - 15% of reported votes
Carol MCGOWAN
690 - 14% of reported votes
Jeannine Bell JB SMITH
639 - 13% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Crestview Hills City of Crestview Hills
|
Paul W MEIER
951 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Crestview Hills City of Crestview H
|
David KRAMER
776 - 18% of reported votes
William C Bill DORSEY
758 - 17% of reported votes
Mark E LEHMAN
749 - 17% of reported votes
Timothy W MCKINLEY
706 - 16% of reported votes
Lawrence RUEHL
703 - 16% of reported votes
Edward WISE
663 - 15% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Edgewood City of Edgewood
|
John David LINK
2,400 - 74% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Edgewood City of Edgewood
|
Jeff SCHREIVER
1,999 - 13% of reported votes
Darla B KETTENACKER
1,970 - 12% of reported votes
Joe MESSMER
1,857 - 12% of reported votes
Ben BARLAGE
1,846 - 12% of reported votes
Kim WOLKING
1,765 - 11% of reported votes
Scott SPILLE
1,759 - 11% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Elsmere City of Elsmere
|
Marty LENHOF
1,207 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Erlanger City of Erlanger
|
Jessica FETTE
3,281 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Erlanger City of Erlanger
|
Diana NICELEY
2,504 - 10% of reported votes
Thomas CAHILL
2,346 - 10% of reported votes
Rebecca RECKERS
2,133 - 9% of reported votes
Jennifer JASPERLUCAS
2,049 - 8% of reported votes
Tyson HERMES
2,021 - 8% of reported votes
Renee SKIDMORE
1,973 - 8% of reported votes
Victoria KYLE
1,948 - 8% of reported votes
Reneè M WILSON
1,782 - 7% of reported votes
Don SKIDMORE
1,666 - 7% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Fairview City of Fairview
|
Beverly WILLMAN
35 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Ft Mitchell City of Ft Mitchell
|
Jude S HEHMAN
1,938 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Ft Mitchell City of Ft Mitchell
|
Kim NACHAZEL
1,650 - 15% of reported votes
Greg POHLGEERS
1,636 - 15% of reported votes
Michael STOECKLE
1,414 - 13% of reported votes
Vicki S BOERGER
1,371 - 13% of reported votes
Alyson ROEDING
1,287 - 12% of reported votes
Jerry DEATHERAGE
1,277 - 12% of reported votes
Jeff DIETRICH
1,131 - 10% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Ft Wright City of Ft Wright
|
David HATTER
1,620 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Ft Wright City of Ft Wright
|
Margie WITT
1,485 - 16% of reported votes
Scott WALL
1,319 - 14% of reported votes
Bernie WESSELS
1,217 - 13% of reported votes
Jason C COLLINS
1,205 - 13% of reported votes
David ABELN
1,187 - 13% of reported votes
Justin C WEBER JR
1,119 - 12% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Independence City of Independence
|
Chris REINERSMAN
4,771 - 72% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Independence City of Independence
|
Chris VOGELPOHL
4,478 - 16% of reported votes
Carol FRANZEN
4,121 - 15% of reported votes
Amy ENGELMAN
3,714 - 13% of reported votes
Greg WAITE
3,656 - 13% of reported votes
Thomas BRINKER
3,586 - 13% of reported votes
Greg STEFFEN
3,019 - 11% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Kenton Vale City of Kenton Vale
|
Mike PENDERY
25 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Lakeside Park City of Lakeside Park
|
Paul MARKGRAF
693 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Ludlow City of Ludlow
|
Chris WRIGHT
885 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Ludlow City of Ludlow
|
Julia Terry NAVARRE
767 - 17% of reported votes
Stephen A CHAPMAN SR
727 - 16% of reported votes
Brie BANKS
614 - 14% of reported votes
Samantha Matthews FRANK
613 - 14% of reported votes
Abigail MILLER
607 - 14% of reported votes
Lori DAVENPORT
603 - 13% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Park Hills City of Park Hills
|
Kathy ZEMBRODT
832 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Park Hills City of Park Hills
|
Sarah FROELICH
739 - 16% of reported votes
Pamela SPOOR
736 - 16% of reported votes
Joseph T SHIELDS
732 - 16% of reported votes
Steve ELKINS
659 - 14% of reported votes
Monty OHARA
651 - 14% of reported votes
Joe DAUGHERTY
569 - 12% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Ryland Heights City of Ryland Heights
|
John COLE
212 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Ryland Heights City of Ryland
|
Ralph Boz COLLINS
241 - 32% of reported votes
Carrol BOWMAN
187 - 24% of reported votes
Jason W PONDER
185 - 24% of reported votes
James Todd CLAGGETT
152 - 20% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Taylor Mill City of Taylor Mill
|
Daniel BELL
1,265 - 59% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Taylor Mill City of Taylor Mi
|
Mark KREIMBORG
1,377 - 23% of reported votes
Caroline Ann BRADEN
1,249 - 21% of reported votes
Daniel E MURRAY
1,156 - 19% of reported votes
Ed Keeney KUEHNE
1,150 - 19% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Villa Hills City of Villa Hills
|
Heather JANSEN
2,327 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Villa Hills City of Villa Hills
|
Cathy STOVER
2,105 - 17% of reported votes
Jim CAHILL
2,051 - 16% of reported votes
Suzanne WADSWORTH
1,776 - 14% of reported votes
Kyle B WALSH
1,687 - 14% of reported votes
Scott RINGO
1,631 - 13% of reported votes
Seth THOMPSON
1,622 - 13% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Walton City of Walton
|
Gabriel Gabe BROWN
75 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Walton City of Walton
|
Terri Lynn COURTNEY
49 - 15% of reported votes
Amanda LONG
46 - 14% of reported votes
Matthew BROWN
42 - 13% of reported votes
Sherry L SNOWDEN
40 - 12% of reported votes
Dan MARTIN
39 - 12% of reported votes
Rosalyn BEACH
35 - 11% of reported votes