Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 11:49:27 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
HENRY County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
4,228 - 70% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4th Congressional District
|
Thomas MASSIE
4,221 - 70% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 47th Representative District
|
Felicia RABOURN
4,202 - 70% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
NO
2,904 - 54% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
NO
3,067 - 53% of reported votes


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 6th Supreme Court District
|
Joseph M FISCHER
2,254 - 52% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 6th Appellate District 1st Division
|
Allison JONES
3,459 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 6th Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Robert A WINTER JR
2,178 - 53% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 12th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Jerry D CROSBY
3,624 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 12th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Doreen S GOODWIN
2,798 - 62% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 12th Judicial District 1st Division
|
Daniel FENDLEY
2,553 - 55% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 12th Judicial District 2nd Division
|
Brittany McKENNA
3,373 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Jason Orem SCRIBER
3,833 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Scott BATES
3,532 - 58% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Kassidy Rae DEES
3,975 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT COURT CLERK
|
Jennifer RANKIN
3,912 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Shanda E ARCHER
4,082 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Keith PERRY
5,102 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Scott SOUTHWORTH
3,872 - 100% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Mike PARIS
3,892 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 5th Magisterial District
|
Harold ALDRIDGE
763 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 1st Magisterial District
|
William DALE
525 - 55% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of New Castle
|
Cheryl BENNETTHAY
189 - 24% of reported votes
Harry E MITCHELL
176 - 22% of reported votes
Charles Charlie SEVIER
160 - 20% of reported votes
Jennifer DELLING
157 - 20% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District
|
David Michael ROBINSON
990 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 6th Magisterial District
|
Carl TINGLE
410 - 51% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 5th Magisterial District
|
Bradley L FISHER
820 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of New Castle
|
Phoebe THURMANTHOMPSON
214 - 93% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Eminence Independent School District
|
Donna G McCLAMROCH
625 - 34% of reported votes
Brenda L CHISM
620 - 33% of reported votes
Pamela MOREHEAD
611 - 33% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Eminence
|
Fred DOWNEY
414 - 55% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Roger M HARTLAGE
934 - 76% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 1st Magisterial District
|
Ed FREDERICK
735 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Pleasureville
|
Tami PERRY
151 - 39% of reported votes
Tim TAYLOR
113 - 29% of reported votes
Kemberley HOLTHAUSER
105 - 27% of reported votes
Christopher R RICE
18 - 5% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Eminence
|
E Lee Ann ARMSTRONG
476 - 18% of reported votes
Karen PARIS
462 - 18% of reported votes
Connie S NATION
443 - 17% of reported votes
Phillip SMITH
429 - 17% of reported votes
Bobbi Jo SIMONFRAZIER
401 - 15% of reported votes
Justin WAYMAN
379 - 15% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 2nd Educational District
|
Miranda ARNOLD
448 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 4th Magisterial District
|
Gary ERVIN
542 - 59% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 5th Educational District
|
Lori ABNEY
888 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Richard F CASTRATI
798 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 4th Magisterial District
|
Danny Ray SHAIN
506 - 54% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Smithfield
|
Greg G GEPHART
25 - 78% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Smithfield
|
Ruth CLARK
27 - 29% of reported votes
Matthew Thomas SCHERFF
26 - 28% of reported votes
Rickey Geary BAYMAN
22 - 23% of reported votes
Penny ADAMS
19 - 20% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Campbellsburg
|
Kevin W COLLINS
134 - 21% of reported votes
Bill BROWN
129 - 21% of reported votes
Mike OCHSNER
118 - 19% of reported votes
Toni JACKSON
115 - 18% of reported votes
Aundrea R SELTER
112 - 18% of reported votes
John E SUTER
21 - 3% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Kevin McMANIS
532 - 50% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Campbellsburg
|
David A GRAY
181 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 6th Magisterial District
|
Roger BEASLEY
522 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Pleasureville
|
Wm Rodney YOUNG
119 - 74% of reported votes