Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 11:31:45 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
HARDIN County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
19,413 - 63% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 2nd Congressional District
|
S Brett GUTHRIE
20,557 - 67% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 10th Senatorial District
|
Matthew D DENEEN
23,173 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 10th Representative District
|
Josh CALLOWAY
6,356 - 99% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 18th Representative District
|
Samara HEAVRIN
4,785 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 25th Representative District
|
Steve BRATCHER
7,537 - 62% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 26th Representative District
|
Russell WEBBER
714 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 27th Representative District
|
Nancy J TATE
1,926 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
NO
14,233 - 52% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
NO
15,397 - 51% of reported votes


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2nd Supreme Court District
|
Kelly THOMPSON JR
13,451 - 62% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2nd Appellate District 1st Division
|
Jeff S TAYLOR
11,880 - 61% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2nd Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Kelly Mark EASTON
19,663 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 9th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Dawn Lonneman BLAIR
18,970 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 9th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
John David SIMCOE
18,998 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 9th Judicial Circuit 3rd Division
|
Larry D ASHLOCK
11,733 - 52% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 9th Judicial Circuit 4th Division
|
M Brent HALL
18,895 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 9th Judicial District 1st Division
|
D Dee Lewis SHAW
18,672 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 9th Judicial District 2nd Division
|
Kim Winkenhofer SHUMATE
19,622 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Danny L HUTCHERSON
19,360 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Keith TAUL
21,137 - 86% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Jenny OLDHAM
23,076 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Brian D SMITH
16,012 - 52% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
John WARD
16,750 - 55% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Joshua Big Josh LINDBLOM
17,741 - 58% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Charles Patrick ELMORE
294 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY SURVEYOR
|
Eric SPURRIER
22,348 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 1st Magisterial District
|
Chris YATES
1,277 - 56% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 1st Magisterial District
|
Barry R BENNETT
1,680 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Kenny SALTSMAN
1,342 - 51% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Barry CRAIG
1,754 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Patsy WHITEHEAD
2,637 - 64% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District
|
John BAYS
2,994 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 4th Magisterial District
|
Fred CLEM JR
2,568 - 61% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 4th Magisterial District
|
Gerry PERKINS
2,881 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 5th Magisterial District
|
Aaron PENNINGTON
1,698 - 57% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 6th Magisterial District
|
E G THOMPSON
2,624 - 57% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 6th Magisterial District
|
Sylvester BENNETT
2,657 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 7th Magisterial District
|
Larry Allen HICKS
3,324 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 7th Magisterial District
|
Michael Anthony CLARK JR
3,271 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 8th Magisterial District
|
Kenny MUSE
3,009 - 66% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 1st Educational District (Unexpired Term)
|
Mark Alan CASEY
2,044 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 2nd Educational District
|
Ben SEGO
3,830 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Elizabethtown Independent School District
|
Paul GODFREY
1,626 - 27% of reported votes
Guy WALLACE
1,585 - 27% of reported votes
Kimbley Headspeth IMAN
1,460 - 25% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Elizabethtown
|
Jeff GREGORY
6,246 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Elizabethtown
|
Marty E FULKERSON
3,448 - 10% of reported votes
Anthony Tony BISHOP
3,397 - 10% of reported votes
Cindy WALKER
3,329 - 10% of reported votes
Virgil WILLOUGHBY
3,305 - 10% of reported votes
Julia SPRINGSTEEN
3,291 - 10% of reported votes
Bill WISEMAN
2,209 - 7% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Radcliff
|
J J DUVALL
3,734 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Radcliff
|
Terry OWENS
2,645 - 15% of reported votes
Toshie MURRELL
2,316 - 13% of reported votes
Pamela J DeROCHE
2,305 - 13% of reported votes
Kim THOMPSON
1,989 - 11% of reported votes
Michelle HARMON
1,775 - 10% of reported votes
Jerry BROWN
1,715 - 9% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Sonora
|
Earl Tee HODGES
157 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Sonora
|
Duane MANAKEE
135 - 26% of reported votes
Don WASHER
86 - 17% of reported votes
Staci BLAIR
83 - 16% of reported votes
William H WOOTTON
77 - 15% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Upton
|
Austin Boomer SADLER
106 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Vine Grove
|
Pam OGDEN
1,359 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Vine Grove
|
Selena HUDSON
909 - 14% of reported votes
Kristofor KING
881 - 13% of reported votes
Lonnie DENNIS
878 - 13% of reported votes
Donna SPANGENBERGER
850 - 13% of reported votes
Kathleen Kathy SISCO
849 - 13% of reported votes
Mary DUNN
831 - 13% of reported votes


MAYOR City of West Point
|
Richard A CIRESI SR
145 - 52% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of West Point
|
Kevin M DUKE
188 - 17% of reported votes
Christopher McVEY
178 - 16% of reported votes
Jo Annette SABOL
161 - 15% of reported votes
Amy Renee BICKEL
158 - 14% of reported votes
Annette BAKER
152 - 14% of reported votes
Ronald Ron LUCE
147 - 13% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Elizabethtown Independent School District (Unexpired Term)
|
Wade BARNES
1,600 - 50% of reported votes
Heather SHARPENSTEEN
1,554 - 48% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 3rd Educational District
|
Thomas Wavey METCALF
36 - 100% of reported votes