Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 11:29:44 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
GREENUP County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
8,899 - 70% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4th Congressional District
|
Thomas MASSIE
9,056 - 72% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 18th Senatorial District
|
Robin L WEBB
7,537 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 98th Representative District
|
Danny R BENTLEY
9,972 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
YES
5,408 - 51% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
YES
6,353 - 54% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 7th Appellate District 1st Division
|
Sara COMBS
6,630 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 7th Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Larry E THOMPSON
6,502 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 20th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Brian C McCLOUD
7,677 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 20th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Jeffrey L PRESTON
7,271 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 20th Judicial District
|
Paul CRAFT
7,286 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Tony D QUILLEN
10,015 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Bobby HALL
8,977 - 71% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Matthew WARNOCK
8,131 - 64% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Andrew IMEL
8,932 - 70% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Matt SMITH
10,336 - 82% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Larry PANCAKE
9,811 - 78% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Neil WRIGHT
10,253 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY SURVEYOR
|
Richard HOWERTON
27 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1st District
|
Derrick BRADLEY
9,864 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2nd District
|
Lee WIREMAN
9,076 - 74% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd District
|
Earnie DUTY II
8,449 - 68% of reported votes


JUSTICE of the PEACE 1st Magisterial District
|
Bret MORRIS
2,242 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 1st Magisterial District
|
William GILBERT
3,186 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Justin Kenneth TAYLOR
2,905 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Steven J Steve ALLEN
3,180 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 2nd Educational District
|
Carl W COTTON
427 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 3rd Educational District
|
Sandy MOSSER
599 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Raceland Worthington Independent School District
|
Jeff VANCE
876 - 28% of reported votes
Sandra LOPERFIDO
834 - 27% of reported votes
Donald C RAMBO
769 - 24% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Raceland Worthington Independent School District (Unexpired Term)
|
Brad FAIRCHILD
989 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Russell Independent School District
|
Sean M WHITT
2,801 - 34% of reported votes
Judy Justice LEDFORD
2,781 - 34% of reported votes
John F JONES
2,690 - 33% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Bellefonte
|
Ryan REAMES
328 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Bellefonte
|
Richard Dick DOWDY
310 - 23% of reported votes
Tony WOMACK
298 - 22% of reported votes
Gene DeGIORGIO
274 - 21% of reported votes
Michael Todd KEELIN
273 - 21% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Flatwoods
|
Buford HURLEY II
1,214 - 59% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Flatwoods
|
Louie GABBARD
1,298 - 18% of reported votes
Rosa GULLETT
1,282 - 18% of reported votes
Mark A HOUSE
1,208 - 17% of reported votes
Ray SLOAN
1,195 - 17% of reported votes
Richard E LEWIS
1,140 - 16% of reported votes
Steven TOLLIVER II
1,119 - 15% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Greenup
|
Lundie MEADOWS JR
253 - 65% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Greenup
|
Mark HARRIS
222 - 14% of reported votes
Bruce MANTZ
219 - 14% of reported votes
Jamie A GILLIAM
182 - 11% of reported votes
Doreatha Dee HILL
179 - 11% of reported votes
Jeff HURN
166 - 10% of reported votes
John D NORMAN
164 - 10% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Raceland
|
Eddie CUMPTON
422 - 61% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Raceland
|
Stephanie Blevins COOK
437 - 18% of reported votes
Tony W WILSON
436 - 18% of reported votes
Carlos HOLBROOK
428 - 18% of reported votes
William H BARE
363 - 15% of reported votes
Annette Ann CATLIN
345 - 14% of reported votes
Wayne TACKETT
334 - 14% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Russell
|
Ron SIMPSON
1,054 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Russell
|
Alice Kay THOMPSON
822 - 16% of reported votes
Ruth G HOPKINS
779 - 15% of reported votes
Don FRALEY
769 - 15% of reported votes
Vincenzo FRESSOLA
761 - 14% of reported votes
Roy PARSONS
750 - 14% of reported votes
Clyde W Butch MEADOWS
721 - 14% of reported votes


MAYOR City of South Shore
|
Cheryl MOORE
128 - 51% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of South Shore
|
Kenneth M RATLIFF
137 - 18% of reported votes
Paul Rick RAMEY
131 - 17% of reported votes
Michael D MULLINS JR
110 - 15% of reported votes
Donald WIREMAN
107 - 14% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Worthington
|
Jason FLOCKER
478 - 77% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Worthington
|
Cindy LACKS
451 - 17% of reported votes
Jerry FLOCKER
402 - 15% of reported votes
Brian DANIEL
384 - 15% of reported votes
Glenn STEPHENSON
376 - 14% of reported votes
Forrest Frosty EVANS
346 - 13% of reported votes
James Monkey CUMPTON
343 - 13% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Wurtland
|
Bobby Lee REYNOLDS
178 - 100% of reported votes


JUSTICE of the PEACE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Steven POTTER
14 - 100% of reported votes


JUSTICE of the PEACE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Brenda MARTIN
11 - 100% of reported votes


QUESTION
|
YES
378 - 65% of reported votes