Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 11:03:22 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
FAYETTE County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Charles BOOKER
64,465 - 61% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 6th Congressional District
|
Andy BARR
50,033 - 49% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 12th Senatorial District
|
Amanda Mays BLEDSOE
10,430 - 54% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 22nd Senatorial District
|
Chuck EDDY
9,404 - 57% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 28th Senatorial District
|
Ralph ALVARADO
6,788 - 96% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 34th Senatorial District
|
Susan CINTRA
6,431 - 51% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 39th Representative District
|
Gwendolyn E MITCHELL
2,820 - 51% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 45th Representative District
|
Killian TIMONEY
11,209 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 73rd Representative District
|
D Ryan DOTSON
1,483 - 53% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 75th Representative District
|
Lindsey BURKE
8,440 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 76th Representative District
|
Ruth Ann PALUMBO
10,950 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 77th Representative District
|
George A BROWN JR
9,011 - 76% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 79th Representative District
|
Chad AULL
9,215 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 88th Representative District
|
Cherlynn STEVENSON
6,376 - 52% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 93rd Representative District
|
Lamin SWANN
7,699 - 54% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
NO
67,461 - 69% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
NO
76,028 - 73% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 5th Appellate District 1st Division
|
Pamela R GOODWINE
63,119 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 5th Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Glenn ACREE
52,771 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 22nd Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Libby G MESSER
54,756 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 22nd Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Traci Boyd BRISLIN
53,424 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 22nd Judicial Circuit 3rd Division
|
Lucy Ferguson VanMETER
55,275 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 22nd Judicial Circuit 4th Division
|
Julie Muth GOODMAN
53,748 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 22nd Judicial Circuit 5th Division
|
Ross EWING
50,943 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 22nd Judicial Circuit 6th Division
|
Tiffany YAHR
36,069 - 50% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 22nd Judicial Circuit 7th Division
|
Diane MINNIFIELD
46,328 - 63% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 22nd Judicial Circuit 8th Division
|
Thomas L TRAVIS
49,749 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 22nd Judicial Circuit 9th Division
|
Kimberly N BUNNELL
52,937 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 22nd Judicial District 1st Division
|
Denotra GUNTHER
31,638 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 22nd Judicial District 2nd Division
|
T Bruce BELL
51,759 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 22nd Judicial District 3rd Division
|
Lindsay Hughes THURSTON
52,623 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 22nd Judicial District 4th Division
|
Melissa Moore MURPHY
52,849 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 22nd Judicial District 5th Division
|
John TACKETT
52,512 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
David ONEILL
71,891 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Mary Diane McCord HANNA
57,252 - 56% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Angela EVANS
69,802 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Don BLEVINS JR
69,903 - 67% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Kathy H WITT
72,056 - 69% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Gary GINN
61,301 - 60% of reported votes


COUNTY SURVEYOR
|
Gary D ROLAND
55,985 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 3
|
George BIGGERSTAFF
22,851 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 1
|
Andrea WELKER
18,950 - 100% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 1
|
Tayna FOGLE
2,802 - 55% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 3
|
Hannah LeGRIS
3,510 - 64% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 4
|
Brenda MONARREZ
3,084 - 55% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 5
|
Liz SHEEHAN
5,956 - 63% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 6
|
Denise GRAY
3,550 - 55% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 9
|
Whitney Elliott BAXTER
5,924 - 67% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 11
|
Jennifer REYNOLDS
3,205 - 71% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 1
|
Brian MILLER
66,529 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR
|
Linda GORTON
67,083 - 71% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 2
|
Shayla D LYNCH
3,151 - 52% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 7
|
Preston WORLEY
4,190 - 70% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 12
|
Kathy PLOMIN
5,711 - 73% of reported votes


FAYETTE COUNTY BOARD of EDUCATION Educational Division 4
|
Amanda Main FERGUSON
5,327 - 42% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 3
|
Edward Eddie SPARKS
22,684 - 100% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL ATLARGE
|
Dan WU
42,435 - 21% of reported votes
James BROWN
38,077 - 19% of reported votes
Chuck ELLINGER II
36,215 - 18% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 8
|
Fred V BROWN
3,086 - 51% of reported votes


FAYETTE COUNTY BOARD of EDUCATION Educational Division 2
|
Tyler MURPHY
9,080 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 2
|
Alayne WHITE
66,114 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 1
|
Rosalind BRYANT
18,904 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 2
|
Lisa Moore FATH
21,740 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 2
|
Jim McKENZIE
23,292 - 100% of reported votes


URBAN COUNTY COUNCIL District 10
|
Dave SEVIGNY
5,142 - 64% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER District 3
|
David LOWE
503 - 100% of reported votes


SOIL AND WATER DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
|
Jessica VOIGT
42,907 - 35% of reported votes
John WRIGHT
21,402 - 17% of reported votes
Matt MINIARD
20,564 - 17% of reported votes