Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 11:01:04 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
DAVIESS County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
20,998 - 64% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 2nd Congressional District
|
S Brett GUTHRIE
22,200 - 68% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 8th Senatorial District
|
Gary M BOSWELL
24,095 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 7th Representative District
|
Suzanne MILES
11,211 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 13th Representative District
|
DJ JOHNSON
8,387 - 63% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 14th Representative District
|
Scott LEWIS
3,408 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
YES
14,451 - 51% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
YES
17,298 - 54% of reported votes


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 1st Supreme Court District
|
Christopher Shea NICKELL
17,126 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 1st Appellate District 1st Division
|
Chris McNEILL
16,852 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 1st Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Donna L DIXON
16,775 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 6th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Jay A WETHINGTON
14,550 - 59% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 6th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Lisa Payne JONES
19,150 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 6th Judicial Circuit 3rd Division
|
Jennifer L HENDRICKS
13,985 - 56% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 6th Judicial Circuit 4th Division
|
Angela Lynn THOMPSON
13,730 - 64% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 6th Judicial District 1st Division
|
Misty L MILLER
18,034 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 6th Judicial District 2nd Division
|
David C PAYNE
17,951 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 6th Judicial District 3rd Division
|
Shannon MEYER
13,511 - 55% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Rachel Pence FOSTER
24,366 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Charlie CASTLEN
20,203 - 62% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
John BURLEW
24,037 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Leslie A McCARTY
24,361 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Brad YOUNGMAN
24,389 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Arthur F MAGLINGER
24,348 - 100% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Jeff JONES
24,154 - 100% of reported votes


JUSTICE of the PEACE Central Magisterial District
|
Christopher A SAALWAECHTER
5,414 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE Central Magisterial District
|
Steve NAVE
6,080 - 64% of reported votes


JUSTICE of the PEACE East Magisterial District
|
Anthony W COBB
8,985 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE East Magisterial District
|
Dan BENNETT
8,976 - 100% of reported votes


JUSTICE of the PEACE West Magisterial District
|
Charles R McCARTY
7,092 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE West Magisterial District
|
Kris D CRAWFORD
5,722 - 58% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 1st Educational District
|
James M MORGAN
2,813 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 2nd Educational District
|
Tom PAYNE
2,658 - 65% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Owensboro Independent School District
|
Ashley Kirtley JOHNSON
3,087 - 31% of reported votes
Jeremy LUCKETT
2,385 - 24% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Owensboro
|
Mark CASTLEN
7,293 - 17% of reported votes
Larry MAGLINGER
6,984 - 16% of reported votes
Bob GLENN
6,830 - 16% of reported votes
Pamela L SMITHWRIGHT
6,773 - 15% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Whitesville
|
Patsy MAYFIELD
149 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Whitesville
|
Pamela Pam MORRIS
125 - 28% of reported votes
Joseph Buddy MATTINGLY
111 - 25% of reported votes
Jackie BICKETT
110 - 24% of reported votes
Shawn Trevor CRABTREE
105 - 23% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER Central District
|
Larry CONDER
22,158 - 69% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER Western District
|
Christopher T CASTLEN
23,667 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER Eastern District
|
Janie MARKSBERRY
23,290 - 100% of reported votes


SOIL AND WATER DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
|
Mark IRBY
13,806 - 53% of reported votes
Jeffrey Maitland RICE
12,288 - 47% of reported votes
Dustin WARREN
13 - 0% of reported votes