Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 9:59:40 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
ADAIR County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
5,249 - 83% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 1st Congressional District
|
James R COMER
5,422 - 86% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 16th Senatorial District
|
George Maxwell Max WISE
5,340 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 21st Representative District
|
Amy NEIGHBORS
5,141 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
YES
2,995 - 57% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
YES
4,074 - 69% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 3rd Appellate District 1st Division
|
Jacqueline CALDWELL
3,014 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 3rd Appellate District 2nd Division
|
James H LAMBERT
3,059 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 29th Judicial Circuit
|
Judy Vance MURPHY
3,465 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 29th Judicial District
|
Michael LOY
3,551 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Landon EDWARDS
3,552 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Larry Russell BRYANT
4,986 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Jennifer HUTCHISONCORBIN
5,307 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Lisa GREER
5,431 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Josh BROCKMAN
5,340 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Jamie RICHARD
4,263 - 68% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Roger HUCKABY JR
4,967 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY SURVEYOR
|
Michael E McKINNEY
5,053 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 1st Magisterial District
|
Tony DENTON
703 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Daryl FLATT
579 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Sammy L BAKER
589 - 64% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 4th Magisterial District
|
Chris REEDER
763 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 5th Magisterial District
|
Billy Dean COFFEY
568 - 57% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 6th Magisterial District
|
Ronald Mark HUMPHRESS
805 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 7th Magisterial District
|
Terry M HADLEY
729 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 1st Magisterial District
|
William Bill TROUTWINE
679 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Ken HILL
703 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 4th Magisterial District
|
Jeff DICKSON
728 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 5th Magisterial District
|
Tim BOTTOMS
729 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 6th Magisterial District
|
Jason RECTOR
767 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 7th Magisterial District
|
Joe COLLINS JR
694 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 1st Educational District
|
Terry W HARVEY
585 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 3rd Educational District
|
Destiny GREER
612 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Columbia
|
Pamela Jean HOOTS
754 - 72% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Columbia
|
Hannah PECK
629 - 13% of reported votes
Sharon Lorene PAYNE
575 - 12% of reported votes
Mark D HARRIS
507 - 10% of reported votes
Ronald Butch ROGERS
470 - 10% of reported votes
Rhonda Bennett LOY
459 - 9% of reported votes
Robert W FLOWERS
416 - 9% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Brandon WILLIS
41 - 72% of reported votes