Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 10:35:34 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
CAMPBELL County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
20,849 - 58% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 4th Congressional District
|
Thomas MASSIE
20,362 - 57% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 24th Senatorial District
|
Shelley Funke FROMMEYER
20,796 - 59% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 67th Representative District
|
Rachel ROBERTS
7,673 - 56% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 68th Representative District
|
Mike CLINES
11,964 - 63% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 78th Representative District
|
Mark HART
2,246 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
NO
16,552 - 54% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
NO
19,615 - 57% of reported votes


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 6th Supreme Court District
|
Michelle M KELLER
15,495 - 54% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 6th Appellate District 1st Division
|
Allison JONES
19,962 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 6th Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Susanne CETRULO
15,914 - 61% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 17th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Julie Reinhardt WARD
20,842 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 17th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Dan ZALLA
19,546 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 17th Judicial Circuit 3rd Division
|
Abigail VOELKER
16,479 - 58% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 17th Judicial District 1st Division
|
Cameron J BLAU
20,258 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 17th Judicial District 2nd Division
|
Erin SIZEMORE
18,406 - 69% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Daniel K BRAUN
25,012 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Steve PENDERY
24,942 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Steven J FRANZEN
24,957 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Jim LUERSEN
25,316 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Mike JANSEN
25,239 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
James A DALEY
24,687 - 100% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Mark SCHWEITZER
24,811 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY SURVEYOR
|
Ryan M HARTIG
24,032 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1st District
|
Brian D PAINTER
20,420 - 59% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2nd District
|
Geoff BESECKER
24,110 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3rd District
|
Tom LAMPE
21,199 - 62% of reported votes


JUSTICE of the PEACE 1st Magisterial District
|
Frank MEYER
9,406 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 1st Magisterial District
|
Ken WARDEN
9,353 - 100% of reported votes


JUSTICE of the PEACE 2nd Magisterial District
|
James J W GLAHN
8,211 - 69% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District
|
John P ROTH JR
9,183 - 100% of reported votes


JUSTICE of the PEACE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Michael DUTLE
5,563 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Jim PELUSO
5,592 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 1st Educational District
|
Kailyn CAMPBELL
1,303 - 56% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 4th Educational District
|
Peggy SCHULTZ
1,363 - 41% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Bellevue Independent School District
|
Jenny Swope HAZERES
1,176 - 28% of reported votes
Dan SWOPE
1,037 - 25% of reported votes
Jenn OWENS
1,022 - 24% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Dayton Independent School District
|
Diane Gunning HUFF
758 - 36% of reported votes
Carrie DOWNARD
703 - 33% of reported votes
Lori PETERSON
659 - 31% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Dayton Independent School District (Unexpired Term)
|
Julie CLINE
748 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Ft Thomas Independent School District
|
Clem FENNELL
3,247 - 18% of reported votes
Sarah FOSTER
2,869 - 16% of reported votes
Ann D MEYER
2,769 - 15% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Newport Independent School District
|
Ramona MALONE
1,466 - 29% of reported votes
Sylvia COVINGTON
1,277 - 25% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Alexandria
|
Andrew Andy SCHABELL
3,135 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Alexandria
|
Stacey L GRAUS
2,425 - 21% of reported votes
Susan VANLANDINGHAM
2,352 - 20% of reported votes
Kyle SPARKS
2,279 - 19% of reported votes
Thomas L BALDRIDGE
2,154 - 18% of reported votes
Joe ANDERSON
2,053 - 17% of reported votes
Robert STRONG
220 - 2% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Bellevue
|
Charlie CLEVES
1,298 - 65% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Bellevue
|
Ryan SALZMAN
1,172 - 16% of reported votes
Shauna M KRUSE
1,145 - 15% of reported votes
Stephen R GUIDUGLI
1,106 - 15% of reported votes
Mike ALMOSLECHNER
1,055 - 14% of reported votes
Sean FISHER
1,046 - 14% of reported votes
Patrick HOGAN
992 - 13% of reported votes


MAYOR City of California
|
Emma NEISES
18 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of California
|
Sally ODAY
19 - 28% of reported votes
Larry P HILLER SR
18 - 26% of reported votes
Christopher SIZEMORE
17 - 25% of reported votes
Christina SIZEMORE
15 - 22% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Cold Spring
|
David Angelo PENQUE
1,759 - 58% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Cold Spring
|
David A GUIDUGLI
1,707 - 13% of reported votes
Lisa Schmidt CAVANAUGH
1,502 - 11% of reported votes
Paul KLOEKER
1,500 - 11% of reported votes
Cindy MOORE
1,378 - 11% of reported votes
Adam Craig SANDFOSS
1,284 - 10% of reported votes
Chris AMPFER
1,185 - 9% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Crestview
|
Shane OWENS
116 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Dayton
|
Ben BAKER
935 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Dayton
|
Joseph Joe NEARY
773 - 19% of reported votes
Jeff A VOLTER
737 - 18% of reported votes
Jessica L LOVINS
707 - 17% of reported votes
Christina KELLY
667 - 16% of reported votes
Beth NYMAN
658 - 16% of reported votes
Johnny Walker WIRICK
601 - 15% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Ft Thomas
|
Eric HAAS
4,910 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Ft Thomas
|
Adam BLAU
4,295 - 14% of reported votes
Lauren McINTOSH
4,119 - 14% of reported votes
Andy ELLISON
3,985 - 13% of reported votes
Benjamin PENDERY
3,974 - 13% of reported votes
Jeff BEZOLD
3,835 - 13% of reported votes
Eric STRANGE
3,335 - 11% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Highland Heights
|
Gregory V MEYERS
1,277 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Highland Heights
|
Deborah Ann BALL
950 - 16% of reported votes
Gary CHINN
879 - 15% of reported votes
John W BRAUN II
859 - 15% of reported votes
R Alex BRAMEL
835 - 14% of reported votes
Eddie FESSLER
805 - 14% of reported votes
John HOFFERT
753 - 13% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Melbourne
|
Ronnie J WALTON
123 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Newport
|
Beth FENNELL
1,767 - 17% of reported votes
Mike RADWANSKI
1,682 - 16% of reported votes
Julie SMITHMORROW
1,629 - 16% of reported votes
Ken RECHTIN
1,552 - 15% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Silver Grove
|
Neal BEDEL
199 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Silver Grove
|
Joe PELLE
195 - 20% of reported votes
Jill FESSLER
166 - 17% of reported votes
Scott McCARTER
156 - 16% of reported votes
Jennifer TRAPP
153 - 16% of reported votes
Rachel COOPER
149 - 15% of reported votes
Herb RARDIN
146 - 15% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Southgate
|
Jim HAMBERG
816 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Southgate
|
Aileen R OKURA
717 - 17% of reported votes
Mark MESSMER
671 - 16% of reported votes
Paul J MELVILLE
616 - 15% of reported votes
Joseph Joe ANDERSON
597 - 14% of reported votes
Tommy WEGENER
549 - 13% of reported votes
Michael LYCANS
524 - 12% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Woodlawn
|
Corinne RASCHE
55 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Woodlawn
|
Nicholas OSBURG
52 - 26% of reported votes
Cynthia M ROSE
51 - 26% of reported votes
Verna L PULSFORT
50 - 25% of reported votes
James L PLUMMER JR
47 - 24% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Wilder
|
Valerie A JONES
652 - 52% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Wilder
|
Kelly MEISER
801 - 17% of reported votes
Robert BLANKENSHIP
759 - 17% of reported votes
Sandy RUSCHMANDECKER
744 - 16% of reported votes
Jim PROFITT
735 - 16% of reported votes
R Andrew WILLIAMS
730 - 16% of reported votes
Bradly A MURPHY
700 - 15% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Mentor
|
Peggy Schoulties FURY
46 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Mentor
|
Lawrence STRASINGER
31 - 27% of reported votes
Margaret GOSNEY
30 - 27% of reported votes
Keith FUTSCHER
27 - 24% of reported votes
John Eric BROCK
25 - 22% of reported votes


SOIL AND WATER DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
|
Kirsten HILL
15,707 - 28% of reported votes
Kevin McCORMICK
14,489 - 26% of reported votes
Larry SCHADLER
12,891 - 23% of reported votes