Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 10:18:22 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
BULLITT County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
17,945 - 72% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 2nd Congressional District
|
S Brett GUTHRIE
18,335 - 75% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 38th Senatorial District
|
Mike NEMES
19,472 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 26th Representative District
|
Russell WEBBER
8,076 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 37th Representative District
|
Emily CALLAWAY
664 - 70% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 49th Representative District
|
Thomas HUFF
10,594 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
NO
11,477 - 51% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
YES
12,116 - 50% of reported votes


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2nd Supreme Court District
|
Kelly THOMPSON JR
9,508 - 61% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2nd Appellate District 1st Division
|
Jeff S TAYLOR
8,694 - 62% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2nd Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Kelly Mark EASTON
12,325 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 55th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Rodney BURRESS
13,365 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 55th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Elise Givhan SPAINHOUR
13,361 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 55th Judicial District
|
Jennifer PORTER
13,379 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Clinton Clint MATTINGLY
19,332 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Jerral Jerry SUMMERS
19,198 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Tammy R BAKER
19,179 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Kevin MOONEY
20,190 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Walt SHOLAR
18,135 - 74% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Bryan WHITTAKER
19,257 - 100% of reported votes


CORONER
|
David E BILLINGS
19,320 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 1st Magisterial District
|
Vera J SANDERS
3,846 - 73% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 1st Magisterial District
|
Robert WATKINS
4,117 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Shaun LOGSDON
5,717 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Eric W SULLIVAN
5,012 - 71% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Karen JOHNSON
4,663 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Larry E WATKINS
4,664 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 4th Magisterial District
|
Brian BLEEMEL
4,609 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 4th Magisterial District
|
Mark WILLIAMS
3,922 - 69% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 3rd Educational District
|
Matt MOONEY
3,384 - 69% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 4th Educational District
|
Lisa HODGES
2,175 - 66% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Hillview
|
Jim EADENS
1,420 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Hillview
|
Kim WHITLOCK
1,150 - 17% of reported votes
Wesley L STAFFORD
1,051 - 15% of reported votes
Lisa BOGGS
1,039 - 15% of reported votes
Joe FIRST
907 - 13% of reported votes
Randall HILL
892 - 13% of reported votes
Alice Meredith KEISTER
891 - 13% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Lebanon Junction
|
Larry D DANGERFIELD
347 - 65% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Lebanon Junction
|
Tim SANDERS
335 - 16% of reported votes
Rebecca MARAMAN
323 - 16% of reported votes
Joe BROWN
313 - 15% of reported votes
Teresa SMITHERPRESTON
310 - 15% of reported votes
Allie PHILLIPS
304 - 15% of reported votes
Jennie FLEMINGMANESS
289 - 14% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Mount Washington
|
Stuart OWEN
2,893 - 60% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Mount Washington
|
Greg GENTRY
2,295 - 12% of reported votes
Layne ABELL
2,288 - 12% of reported votes
Bruce GOODEN JR
2,234 - 12% of reported votes
Sandra HOCKENBURY
2,216 - 12% of reported votes
Troy BARR
2,136 - 12% of reported votes
Curt HUDSON
2,004 - 11% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Shepherdsville
|
Jos´┐Ż CUBERO
1,266 - 46% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Shepherdsville
|
Faith PORTMAN
1,176 - 10% of reported votes
Mike HIBBARD
895 - 8% of reported votes
Brad WHITTAKER
824 - 7% of reported votes
Bonnie J ENLOW
811 - 7% of reported votes
Jennifer MENDEZ
789 - 7% of reported votes
Paula MANGUS
701 - 6% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Fox Chase
|
Owen TAYLOR
150 - 66% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Fox Chase
|
Edward Ed BERGER
151 - 13% of reported votes
Wayne C MUSCAR
137 - 12% of reported votes
Sandra Ann HIGGINS
132 - 11% of reported votes
Sandra Lee OSBORNE
125 - 11% of reported votes
Beth PENDLETON
125 - 11% of reported votes
Karen R SCHAEFER
116 - 10% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Hebron Estates
|
Jerry R CLARK
289 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Hebron Estates
|
Kathy Willis MERRIFIELD
236 - 22% of reported votes
James B TUCKER
231 - 21% of reported votes
Russell R FORSHEE
222 - 21% of reported votes
Bob DENNER
218 - 20% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Hunters Hollow
|
Shawn A MACINTYRE
44 - 65% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Pioneer Village
|
Gary W HATCHER
448 - 51% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Pioneer Village
|
Peggy K DRUIN
585 - 15% of reported votes
Dorleen B GARRETT
580 - 15% of reported votes
Jim BURKE
575 - 15% of reported votes
Don HOWELL
570 - 15% of reported votes
Phillip RADFORD
537 - 14% of reported votes
John MAST
509 - 13% of reported votes


SOIL AND WATER DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
|
James Leon DAWSON
9,865 - 54% of reported votes
William C HARNED
8,256 - 45% of reported votes
Melissa F HUGGETT
36 - 0% of reported votes