Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 10:16:11 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
BREATHITT County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
2,285 - 64% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5th Congressional District
|
Harold Hal ROGERS
2,763 - 78% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 30th Senatorial District
|
Brandon D SMITH
2,384 - 68% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 84th Representative District
|
Chris FUGATE
2,196 - 63% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
YES
1,717 - 52% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
YES
2,039 - 59% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 7th Appellate District 1st Division
|
Sara COMBS
2,323 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 7th Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Larry E THOMPSON
2,145 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 39th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Cameron ADAMS
2,436 - 72% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 39th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Samuel Bruce HERALD
2,604 - 78% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 39th Judicial District
|
W Gary SALYERS
2,686 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Ervine ALLEN JR
2,889 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Jeff NOBLE
1,880 - 52% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Brendon Darrell MILLER
2,832 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Becky Watts CURTIS
2,730 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
John HOLLAN
2,849 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Joel GROSS
2,775 - 100% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Hargis EPPERSON
2,828 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 1
|
Brenda F TERRY
709 - 70% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 1
|
Mackie RICHERSON
746 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 2
|
Billy Ryan CHANEY
602 - 65% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 2
|
Ronnie BEGLEY
681 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 3
|
Drewey LOVINS
665 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE District 3
|
Ken THOMPSON
573 - 72% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE District 4
|
John MARSHALL
686 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE Distrct 4
|
Michael E PRATER
626 - 100% of reported votes


CITY OF JACKSON Mayor
|
Laura W THOMAS
297 - 52% of reported votes


CITY OF JACKSON Council
|
Stephen D BOWLING
401 - 16% of reported votes


MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION Jackson Independent
|
James Elmo COMBS
117 - 38% of reported votes
Paula T MILLER
110 - 36% of reported votes
Sydney HOWARD
81 - 26% of reported votes


MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION District 2
|
Tiffany B COMBS
291 - 64% of reported votes


MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION District 3
|
Anna N MORRIS
371 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION District 4
|
Albert LITTLE
391 - 100% of reported votes


SOIL AND WATER DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
|
Danny FUGATE
1,594 - 28% of reported votes
Clifton HUDSON
1,449 - 26% of reported votes
Paul TURNER
1,292 - 23% of reported votes