Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 1/29/2023 7:33:33 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
WARREN County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
22,951 - 60% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 2nd Congressional District
|
S Brett GUTHRIE
25,127 - 66% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 16th Senatorial District
|
George Maxwell Max WISE
7,966 - 100% of reported votes


STATE SENATOR 32nd Senatorial District
|
Mike WILSON
14,716 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 17th Representative District
|
Robert B DUVALL
8,825 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 19th Representative District
|
Michael Lee MEREDITH
8,240 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 20th Representative District
|
Kevin JACKSON
6,762 - 55% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 22nd Representative District
|
Shawn McPHERSON
2,011 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
NO
17,678 - 51% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
NO
20,581 - 55% of reported votes


JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT 2nd Supreme Court District
|
Kelly THOMPSON JR
16,946 - 54% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2nd Appellate District 1st Division
|
Jeff S TAYLOR
12,407 - 53% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 2nd Appellate District 2nd Division
|
Kelly Mark EASTON
20,709 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 8th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Christopher Travis COHRON
22,435 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 8th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
John GRISE
23,010 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 8th Judicial Circuit 3rd Division
|
David A LANPHEAR
22,740 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 8th Judicial Circuit 4th Division
|
Catherine R HOLDERFIELD
22,722 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 8th Judicial Circuit 5th Division
|
J B HINES
14,480 - 52% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 8th Judicial District 1st Division
|
Kimberly GEOGHEGAN
19,215 - 66% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 8th Judicial District 2nd Division
|
Brent J POTTER
23,552 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 8th Judicial District 3rd Division
|
John B BROWN
22,288 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
Joshua R HARDY
19,483 - 52% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Doug GORMAN
24,648 - 65% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Amy Hale MILLIKEN
25,494 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Lynette YATES
26,452 - 69% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Brett HIGHTOWER
29,978 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Stephen M HARMON
28,471 - 100% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Kevin R KIRBY
26,318 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY SURVEYOR
|
Barry Wade CLAYPOOL
23,890 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 1st Magisterial District
|
Scott LASLEY
4,187 - 59% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Tom LAWRENCE
1,898 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Rick WILLIAMS
2,839 - 56% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 4th Magisterial District
|
Rex McWHORTER
4,373 - 57% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 5th Magisterial District
|
Eric ALDRIDGE
3,084 - 57% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 6th Magisterial District
|
Ron CUMMINGS
7,850 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Daniel ALEXANDER
1,837 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Michael Lee COX
3,361 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 4th Magisterial District
|
Rick BRUCE
5,278 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 5th Magisterial District
|
Matthew K KING
2,933 - 55% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 6th Magisterial District
|
Pat DAWKINS
7,744 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 3rd Educational District
|
Amy DUVALL
5,017 - 74% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 5th Educational District
|
Thomas MANCO
2,971 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Bowling Green Independent School District
|
Lisa ALLEN
2,094 - 40% of reported votes
Frank Hampton MOORE JR
1,884 - 36% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Bowling Green
|
Sue PARRIGIN
6,442 - 14% of reported votes
Melinda HILL
5,878 - 13% of reported votes
Dana BEASLEYBROWN
5,844 - 13% of reported votes
Carlos DAngelo BAILEY
5,360 - 12% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Plum Springs
|
Frankie Dean MINTON
75 - 63% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Smiths Grove
|
David L STIFFEY
230 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Smiths Grove
|
Jennifer CARTWRIGHT
184 - 22% of reported votes
Robert Bob BUEHL
183 - 22% of reported votes
Timothy Eric SCHROADER
172 - 20% of reported votes
Maurice D Buddy MARR
156 - 18% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Woodburn
|
Jerry TRAVELSTEAD
59 - 100% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Oakland
|
Amelia BLUBAUGH
16 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 1st Magisterial District
|
Michael R NADE
118 - 98% of reported votes