Image banner showing the Kentucky State Seal and the Secretary of State.
November 8, 2022
2022 General Election
× Statewide Results Federal Results Judicial Results Results By County Reports
Last Updated: 11/26/2022 11:59:36 AM
Page will reload automatically in seconds

2022 General Election
PULASKI County Unofficial Results
×
No Data Found.

UNITED STATES SENATOR
|
Rand PAUL
17,000 - 80% of reported votes


UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 5th Congressional District
|
Harold Hal ROGERS
17,820 - 85% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 52nd Representative District
|
Ken UPCHURCH
3,135 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 71st Representative District
|
Josh BRAY
1,479 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 80th Representative District
|
David MEADE
470 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 83rd Representative District
|
Joshua BRANSCUM
4,529 - 100% of reported votes


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 85th Representative District
|
R Shane BAKER
7,779 - 81% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 1
|
YES
11,104 - 60% of reported votes


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT 2
|
YES
14,281 - 69% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 3rd Appellate District 1st Division
|
Jacqueline CALDWELL
12,526 - 100% of reported votes


JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS 3rd Appellate District 2nd Division
|
James H LAMBERT
12,693 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 28th Judicial Circuit 1st Division
|
Teresa WHITAKER
13,117 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE 28th Judicial Circuit 2nd Division
|
Eddy F MONTGOMERY
13,317 - 100% of reported votes


CIRCUIT JUDGE FAMILY COURT 28th Judicial Circuit 3rd Division
|
Marcus L VANOVER
12,703 - 100% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 28th Judicial District 1st Division
|
Benjamin BJ HARDY
10,328 - 58% of reported votes


DISTRICT JUDGE 28th Judicial District 2nd Division
|
Katie Gregory SLONE
15,407 - 89% of reported votes


COMMONWEALTH'S ATTORNEY 28th Judicial Circuit
|
David Louis DALTON
17,546 - 100% of reported votes


PROPERTY VALUATION ADMINISTRATOR
|
T W TODD
18,197 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY JUDGE EXECUTIVE
|
Marshall TODD
18,090 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY ATTORNEY
|
Martin HATFIELD
17,656 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY CLERK
|
Tim PRICE
17,959 - 100% of reported votes


SHERIFF
|
Bobby JONES
17,943 - 100% of reported votes


JAILER
|
Anthony W McCOLLUM
17,588 - 100% of reported votes


CORONER
|
Clyde STRUNK
17,478 - 100% of reported votes


COUNTY SURVEYOR
|
Anthony Glenn THOMPSON
16,985 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 1st Magisterial District
|
Jason TURPEN
3,978 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 1st Magisterial District
|
Danny WEDDLE
3,867 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Mike L WILSON
3,252 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 2nd Magisterial District
|
Matthew W GODBEY
3,183 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Jimmy WHEELDON
3,790 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 3rd Magisterial District
|
Travis GILLILAN
3,583 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 4th Magisterial District
|
Mark RANSHAW
3,244 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 4th Magisterial District
|
Doug BAKER
3,180 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 3rd Educational District
|
Cindy PRICE
2,326 - 100% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION 4th Educational District
|
Laura CARRIGAN
1,727 - 75% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Science Hill Independent School District
|
David SAYERS JR
443 - 35% of reported votes
Lesa Ann HOLT
436 - 35% of reported votes
Mark Richard CATRON
384 - 30% of reported votes


MEMBER BOARD of EDUCATION Somerset Independent School District
|
Elaine A WILSON
1,416 - 37% of reported votes
John Jay TUTTLE IV
1,270 - 33% of reported votes
Scott P GULOCK
1,189 - 31% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Burnside
|
Robert H LAWSON
164 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Burnside
|
Dwayne SELLERS
113 - 18% of reported votes
Carol Gibson GRIFFIN
112 - 18% of reported votes
Randy BERRY
106 - 17% of reported votes
Keith SUMMERS
104 - 16% of reported votes
Terry VANOVER
102 - 16% of reported votes
George BRYANT
102 - 16% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Eubank
|
Edward Ray HICKS
59 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Eubank
|
Kenneth Ray UPCHURCH
58 - 33% of reported votes
Iris TODD
43 - 25% of reported votes
Curtis TODD
39 - 22% of reported votes
David E SHIVEL
34 - 20% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Ferguson
|
Alan R DOBBS
160 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Ferguson
|
Paul MOODY
151 - 22% of reported votes
Linda HUGHES
118 - 17% of reported votes
Anthony W Tony DePRATO
117 - 17% of reported votes
Cory Chase DOBBS
106 - 15% of reported votes
Karen GREGG
105 - 15% of reported votes
Stephanie JONES
99 - 14% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Science Hill
|
Mike HALL
173 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COMMISSIONERS City of Science Hill
|
Terry Cornbread WESLEY
134 - 23% of reported votes
William J DICK
124 - 21% of reported votes
Billy R NEW
110 - 19% of reported votes
Jimmy RAMSEY
109 - 19% of reported votes


MAYOR City of Somerset
|
Alan KECK
1,844 - 59% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward One
|
David C BURDINE
1,993 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Two
|
Brian DALTON
2,002 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Three
|
Jerry WHEELDON
1,978 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Four
|
James C Jimmy EASTHAM
1,801 - 70% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Five
|
Jerry GIRDLER
2,026 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Six
|
James Robin DAUGHETEE
1,886 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Seven
|
Patrick HUNLEY
1,841 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Eight
|
John Ricky MINTON
1,889 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Nine
|
Jim MITCHELL
1,833 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Ten
|
David GODSEY
1,952 - 100% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Eleven
|
Amanda Bean BULLOCK
1,387 - 55% of reported votes


CITY COUNCIL City of Somerset Ward Twelve
|
Tom EASTHAM
1,808 - 100% of reported votes


CONSTABLE 5th Magisterial District
|
Jeff WARD
3,036 - 100% of reported votes


MAGISTRATE 5th Magisterial District
|
Mike STRUNK
3,135 - 100% of reported votes


SOIL AND WATER DISTRICT SUPERVISORS
|
Rodney DICK
10,604 - 60% of reported votes
Lindon WOODS
6,407 - 36% of reported votes
Marty WILSON
662 - 4% of reported votes